Insurable Homes

Florida ยท NAIC 12841

American Integrity Insurance Company: Florida homeowners policies month by month

American Integrity Insurance Company had 287,674 owner-occupied homeowners policies in force in Florida at the end of July 2026, compared with 244,415 a year earlier. In July 2026 it wrote 9,042 new policies and nonrenewed 84, according to the Florida Office of Insurance Regulation.

Policies in force, July 2026287,674+18% in a year
New policies written, July 20269,042
Nonrenewed, July 202684
All residential lines in force424,101all policy types
Jan 25: 217,864217,864Jan 25Feb 25: 225,908Mar 25: 233,456Apr 25: 240,280Apr 25May 25: 242,457Jun 25: 243,832Jul 25: 244,415Jul 25Aug 25: 245,082Sep 25: 246,298Oct 25: 247,413Oct 25Nov 25: 254,339Dec 25: 255,946Jan 26: 257,382Jan 26Feb 26: 261,051Mar 26: 266,834Apr 26: 272,322Apr 26May 26: 277,898Jun 26: 282,669Jul 26: 287,674287,674Jul 26

American Integrity Insurance Company: owner-occupied homeowners policies in force at the end of each month, Florida

Month by month

MonthIn forceNewNonrenewedCanceledReceived from other insurersTransferred to other insurers
July 2026287,6749,042843,95300
June 2026282,6699,436594,60600
May 2026277,8988,918603,28200
April 2026272,3228,672953,138470
March 2026266,8348,816773,1231660
February 2026261,0516,058682,5572360
January 2026257,3824,323702,81700
December 2025255,9465,614974,1782680
November 2025254,3394,640933,2425,6210
October 2025247,4134,8801093,707510
September 2025246,2985,0241213,9993120
August 2025245,0824,6141903,9201630
July 2025244,4154,3311843,56400
June 2025243,8325,2583103,57300
May 2025242,4575,5222433,10200
April 2025240,2805,2231273,0914,8190
March 2025233,4565,2771112,5514,9330
February 2025225,9085,0991222,2545,3210
January 2025217,8643,696892,08600

Owner-occupied homeowners policies only (the report's "Homeowners (Excl Tenant and Condo) - Owner Occupied" line). Company-level figures are as reported to the regulator. The regulator states that data submitted to these reports "is not audited by the Florida Office of Insurance Regulation" and that results may vary because insurers resubmit data.

Sources

  1. Florida Office of Insurance Regulation, Residential market share reports: Monthly Market Intelligence Report, statewide summary by company and policy type

Checked 29 October 2026. Figures are reproduced as published and are not adjusted.