Insurable Homes

Florida ยท NAIC 14042

Asi Select Insurance Corp.: Florida homeowners policies month by month

Asi Select Insurance Corp. had 1,133 owner-occupied homeowners policies in force in Florida at the end of July 2026, compared with 86 a year earlier. In July 2026 it wrote 336 new policies and nonrenewed 0, according to the Florida Office of Insurance Regulation.

Policies in force, July 20261,133+1217% in a year
New policies written, July 2026336
Nonrenewed, July 20260
All residential lines in force1,133all policy types
Jun 25: 1010Jun 25Jul 25: 86Aug 25: 170Sep 25: 253Sep 25Oct 25: 327Nov 25: 383Dec 25: 429Dec 25Jan 26: 460Feb 26: 499Mar 26: 546Mar 26Apr 26: 614May 26: 733Jun 26: 887Jun 26Jul 26: 1,1331,133Jul 26

Asi Select Insurance Corp.: owner-occupied homeowners policies in force at the end of each month, Florida

Month by month

MonthIn forceNewNonrenewedCanceledReceived from other insurersTransferred to other insurers
July 20261,1333360432369
June 20268871930281423
May 20267331380121117
April 20266148001079
March 2026546560768
February 2026499440852
January 2026460390547
December 202542966010414
November 2025383630458
October 20253278609710
September 20252531070161321
August 202517011507327
July 2025869207615
June 202510110100
May 2025Not listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
April 2025Not listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
March 2025Not listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
February 2025Not listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
January 2025Not listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Owner-occupied homeowners policies only (the report's "Homeowners (Excl Tenant and Condo) - Owner Occupied" line). Company-level figures are as reported to the regulator. The regulator states that data submitted to these reports "is not audited by the Florida Office of Insurance Regulation" and that results may vary because insurers resubmit data.

Sources

  1. Florida Office of Insurance Regulation, Residential market share reports: Monthly Market Intelligence Report, statewide summary by company and policy type

Checked 29 October 2026. Figures are reproduced as published and are not adjusted.