Insurable Homes

Florida ยท NAIC 10759

One Alliance North America Insurance Company: Florida homeowners policies month by month

One Alliance North America Insurance Company had 13,474 owner-occupied homeowners policies in force in Florida at the end of July 2026, compared with 14,143 a year earlier. In July 2026 it wrote 272 new policies and nonrenewed 271, according to the Florida Office of Insurance Regulation.

Policies in force, July 202613,474-5% in a year
New policies written, July 2026272
Nonrenewed, July 2026271
All residential lines in force19,337all policy types
Jan 25: 16,10516,105Jan 25Feb 25: 15,806Mar 25: 15,454Apr 25: 15,094Apr 25May 25: 14,708Jun 25: 14,398Jul 25: 14,143Jul 25Aug 25: 13,936Sep 25: 13,747Oct 25: 13,590Oct 25Nov 25: 13,415Dec 25: 14,013Jan 26: 13,809Jan 26Feb 26: 14,120Mar 26: 14,238Apr 26: 14,042Apr 26May 26: 13,776Jun 26: 13,610Jul 26: 13,47413,474Jul 26

One Alliance North America Insurance Company: owner-occupied homeowners policies in force at the end of each month, Florida

Month by month

MonthIn forceNewNonrenewedCanceledReceived from other insurersTransferred to other insurers
July 202613,47427227113700
June 202613,61025928314200
May 202613,77613927513000
April 202614,04227924622900
March 202614,23846721613300
February 202614,12061815115600
January 202613,809778619500
December 202514,013328831404930
November 202513,4157413611300
October 202513,5908011911800
September 202513,7478712315300
August 202513,9369016912800
July 202514,14310119915700
June 202514,39811925817100
May 202514,7088933314200
April 202515,0948726318400
March 202515,4548425618000
February 202515,8069523316100
January 202516,1058419219600

Owner-occupied homeowners policies only (the report's "Homeowners (Excl Tenant and Condo) - Owner Occupied" line). Company-level figures are as reported to the regulator. The regulator states that data submitted to these reports "is not audited by the Florida Office of Insurance Regulation" and that results may vary because insurers resubmit data.

Sources

  1. Florida Office of Insurance Regulation, Residential market share reports: Monthly Market Intelligence Report, statewide summary by company and policy type

Checked 29 October 2026. Figures are reproduced as published and are not adjusted.